13475 LANDONS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13475 LANDONS LN
Parcel ID
32/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
3947
Owner
MCMEANS, JAMES E JR
Total Market Value
$292,700
Appraisal
$292,700
PID
3715
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMEANS, JAMES E JR
Address13475 LANDONS LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 719/3
Sale Date05/15/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMEANS, JAMES E JR$130,0001719/3 05/15/20000
FLIPPO, WILLIAM P JR ET UX$56,0000325/512 06/18/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $282,657
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$172,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
SCRScreened Porch 336 0
   2,576 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$110,500$73,500$184,000
2018$110,500$73,500$184,000
2018$110,500$73,500$184,000
2018$110,500$73,500$184,000
2017$110,500$73,500$184,000
2017$110,500$73,500$184,000
2017$110,500$73,500$184,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
2025$174,200$118,500$292,700
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2024$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$178,100$93,500$271,600
2023$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2022$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2021$137,500$83,500$221,000
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2020$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$128,900$73,500$202,400
2019$110,500$73,500$184,000
2018$110,500$73,500$184,000
2018$110,500$73,500$184,000
2018$110,500$73,500$184,000
2017$110,500$73,500$184,000
2017$110,500$73,500$184,000
2017$110,500$73,500$184,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 13475 LANDONS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps