20037 CLOVER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20037 CLOVER HILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 36/ A1 /
Acct#
3949
Owner
OWSLEY, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Assessed Value
$554,200
Appraisal
$619,500
PID
3717
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/88
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500$125,500$554,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWSLEY, DOUGLAS W ET UX
Address20037 CLOVER HILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2371
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 453/0
Sale Date01/29/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWSLEY, DOUGLAS W ET UX$315,0001453/0 01/29/2001453
FLORY, JOHN DOUGLAS ET UX$000335/171 05/08/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,453
Replacement Cost: $503,698
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLYWOOD
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Basement Area1095
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,434 2,434
OVROverhang 19 19
BSMBasement 1,095 0
DCKDeck 106 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 424 0
   4,186 2,453

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.33
Frontage
Depth
Land$190,800
Clean & Green Value$125,500
Clean & Green Acres8.33

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL960.00 UNITS$6,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BRNBARNEQEQUIPMENT1440.00 UNITS$8,6001
SPLPOOLINPDINGROUND 'D'1800.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500
2019$213,800$123,300$337,100
2018$213,800$123,300$337,100
2018$213,800$123,300$337,100
2018$213,800$123,300$337,100
2017$213,800$123,300$337,100
2017$200,700$123,300$324,000
2017$200,700$123,300$324,000

Assessment
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500$125,500$554,200
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500$125,500$554,200
2025$428,700$190,800$619,500$125,500$554,200
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2024$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2023$415,000$163,300$578,300$111,300$526,300
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2022$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2021$314,700$138,300$453,000$85,500$400,200
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500$69,700$304,900
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500$69,700$304,900
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500$69,700$304,900
2020$235,200$123,300$358,500$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500$123,300$358,500
2019$235,200$123,300$358,500$123,300$358,500
2019$213,800$123,300$337,100$123,300$337,100
2018$213,800$123,300$337,100$123,300$337,100
2018$213,800$123,300$337,100$123,300$337,100
2018$213,800$123,300$337,100$123,300$337,100
2017$213,800$123,300$337,100$123,300$337,100
2017$200,700$123,300$324,000$123,300$324,000
2017$200,700$123,300$324,000$123,300$324,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 36/ A1 / Location : 20037 CLOVER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps