12505 HUNT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12505 HUNT RD
Parcel ID
29/ F 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
3952
Owner
MORTON, CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Total Market Value
$569,400
Appraisal
$569,400
PID
3719
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND ESTATES LOT 9
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, CHRISTOPHER ET AL
Address12505 HUNT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5625
Sale Price$389,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7091/1
Sale Date12/30/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, CHRISTOPHER ET AL $389,00017091/10112/30/2019190007091
BYLER, HAROLD ET AL$137,50010751/10102/19/2019190000751
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TR$196,73012511/10505/10/2018180002511
BODO, JULIS W ET UX$151,3440569/403 12/18/19950
REED, MICHAEL CHANDLER ET AL$125,00000465/304 11/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,432
Replacement Cost: $389,299
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.66
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
OVROverhang 12 12
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   3,320 2,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2019$204,000$128,100$332,100
2019$204,000$128,100$332,100
2019$204,000$128,100$332,100
2019$205,200$128,100$333,300
2019$189,900$124,800$314,700
2018$189,900$124,800$314,700
2018$189,900$124,800$314,700
2018$189,900$124,800$314,700
2017$189,900$124,800$314,700
2017$189,900$124,800$314,700
2017$189,900$124,800$314,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
2025$369,800$199,600$569,400
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2024$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$365,600$154,700$520,300
2023$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2022$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2021$261,900$139,700$401,600
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2020$257,600$128,100$385,700
2019$204,000$128,100$332,100
2019$204,000$128,100$332,100
2019$204,000$128,100$332,100
2019$205,200$128,100$333,300
2019$189,900$124,800$314,700
2018$189,900$124,800$314,700
2018$189,900$124,800$314,700
2018$189,900$124,800$314,700
2017$189,900$124,800$314,700
2017$189,900$124,800$314,700
2017$189,900$124,800$314,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ F 1/ 9/ / Location : 12505 HUNT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps