1150 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1150 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 10/ /
Acct#
391
Owner
SAUNDERS, APRIL
Total Market Value
$337,700
Appraisal
$337,700
PID
372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 10 BK A BELLE PARC; PF 4/1124
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.4071
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS, APRIL
Address1150 MEANDER DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2323
Sale Price$291,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2826/1
Sale Date04/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAUNDERS, APRIL$291,50012826/10104/22/2022220002826
SABOL, JEAN A TEE$01588/389 08/26/19960
BAILEY, JEAN A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,218
Replacement Cost: $261,995
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
CPTCarport 350 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,218 0
DCKDeck 272 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
PTOPatio 36 0
   3,286 1,218

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED176.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED300.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2022$137,100$66,200$203,300
2022$137,100$66,200$203,300
2022$136,100$66,200$202,300
2022$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$110,100$47,000$157,100
2018$110,100$47,000$157,100
2018$110,100$47,000$157,100
2018$110,100$47,000$157,100
2017$110,100$47,000$157,100
2017$110,100$47,000$157,100
2017$110,100$47,000$157,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
2025$227,700$110,000$337,700
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2024$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2023$213,500$75,700$289,200
2022$137,100$66,200$203,300
2022$137,100$66,200$203,300
2022$136,100$66,200$202,300
2022$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2021$136,100$66,200$202,300
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2020$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$128,700$55,300$184,000
2019$110,100$47,000$157,100
2018$110,100$47,000$157,100
2018$110,100$47,000$157,100
2018$110,100$47,000$157,100
2017$110,100$47,000$157,100
2017$110,100$47,000$157,100
2017$110,100$47,000$157,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 10/ / Location : 1150 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps