896 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
896 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 8/ 1/ /
Acct#
3953
Owner
SOLACHE RENTAL PROPERTY LLC
Total Market Value
$294,700
Appraisal
$294,700
PID
3720
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A-PLAT DB 658/411 13,998 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLACHE RENTAL PROPERTY LLC
Address8466 SANDSTONE WAY
MANASSAS PARK, VA 20111-1315
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0036/1
Sale Date01/04/2024
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLACHE RENTAL PROPERTY LLC $010036/10801/04/2024240000036
HERNANDEZ, RUBEN LOPEZ ET UX$016134/0 09/09/20136134
HERNANDEZ, JUAN ARMANDO LOPEZ ET UX$012076/0 04/11/20122076
HERNANDEZ, JUAN ARMANDO LOPEZ ET AL$011200/0 03/10/20111200
HERNANDEZ, JUAN ARMANDO LOPEZ$75,00011199/0 03/10/20111199
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$220,90215477/0 10/18/20105477
CAMPBELL, LEAH ET AL$215,0001286/0 01/10/2005286
BLAKE, KATHERINE P ET AL$85,00012464/0 03/27/20022464
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$014850/0 08/03/20014850
WARREN, BRENDA B$69,9001658/408 09/28/19980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $336,823
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1018
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,639 1,639
BSMBasement 1,018 0
DCKDeck 1,103 0
PTOPatio 65 0
   3,825 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL400.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$108,000$34,200$142,200
2018$108,000$34,200$142,200
2018$103,700$34,200$137,900
2018$103,700$34,200$137,900
2017$103,700$34,200$137,900
2017$103,700$34,200$137,900
2017$103,700$34,200$137,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
2025$209,100$85,600$294,700
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2024$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2023$199,300$64,800$264,100
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2022$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2021$129,200$64,800$194,000
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2020$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$118,700$39,100$157,800
2019$108,000$34,200$142,200
2018$108,000$34,200$142,200
2018$103,700$34,200$137,900
2018$103,700$34,200$137,900
2017$103,700$34,200$137,900
2017$103,700$34,200$137,900
2017$103,700$34,200$137,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 8/ 1/ / Location : 896 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps