10418 WEST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10418 WEST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 11/ /
Acct#
3954
Owner
CLARKE, THEODORE PRESTON ET UX
Total Market Value
$440,300
Appraisal
$440,300
PID
3721
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARKE, THEODORE PRESTON ET UX
Address10418 WEST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8264
Sale Price$429,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7201/0
Sale Date06/30/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARKE, THEODORE PRESTON ET UX$429,90017201/0 06/30/20067201
FLOYD, JAMES E JR ET UX$16,0000302/590 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $384,316
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 896 0
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
DCKDeck 294 0
GARGarage 484 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,490 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$230,700$89,000$319,700
2022$230,700$89,000$319,700
2022$230,700$89,000$319,700
2022$230,900$89,000$319,900
2022$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2020$202,600$62,400$265,000
2020$205,700$62,400$268,100
2020$205,700$62,400$268,100
2020$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$194,700$59,100$253,800
2018$194,700$59,100$253,800
2018$194,700$59,100$253,800
2018$194,700$59,100$253,800
2017$194,700$59,100$253,800
2017$194,700$59,100$253,800
2017$194,700$59,100$253,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
2025$320,000$120,300$440,300
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2024$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$304,200$89,000$393,200
2023$230,700$89,000$319,700
2022$230,700$89,000$319,700
2022$230,700$89,000$319,700
2022$230,900$89,000$319,900
2022$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2021$230,900$89,000$319,900
2020$202,600$62,400$265,000
2020$205,700$62,400$268,100
2020$205,700$62,400$268,100
2020$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$205,700$62,400$268,100
2019$194,700$59,100$253,800
2018$194,700$59,100$253,800
2018$194,700$59,100$253,800
2018$194,700$59,100$253,800
2017$194,700$59,100$253,800
2017$194,700$59,100$253,800
2017$194,700$59,100$253,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 11/ / Location : 10418 WEST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps