8188 RED MAPLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8188 RED MAPLE LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 51/ /
Acct#
3956
Owner
WILLIAMS, AUBREY LINWOOD JR
Total Market Value
$477,800
Appraisal
$477,800
PID
3723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH PARCEL A PF 2/455
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, AUBREY LINWOOD JR
Address8188 RED MAPLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7490
Sale Price$18,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 518/130
Sale Date12/15/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, AUBREY LINWOOD JR$18,0002518/130 12/15/19930
FLURY, FRANK P ET UX$00333/86 01/17/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,674
Replacement Cost: $338,371
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1674
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
BSMBasement 1,674 0
DCKDeck 20 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 375 0
SCRScreened Porch 242 0
   4,135 1,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE360.00 UNITS$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$191,100$99,100$290,200
2018$191,100$99,100$290,200
2018$191,100$99,100$290,200
2018$75,900$99,100$175,000
2017$0$66,600$66,600
2017$0$66,600$66,600
2017$0$66,600$66,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
2025$333,000$144,800$477,800
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2024$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$323,200$114,000$437,200
2023$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2022$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2021$244,600$114,000$358,600
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2020$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$221,500$102,400$323,900
2019$191,100$99,100$290,200
2018$191,100$99,100$290,200
2018$191,100$99,100$290,200
2018$75,900$99,100$175,000
2017$0$66,600$66,600
2017$0$66,600$66,600
2017$0$66,600$66,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 51/ / Location : 8188 RED MAPLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps