1117 FARLEY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1117 FARLEY ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 18/ 62/ /
Acct#
3959
Owner
GONZALEZ BENAVIDES, LILIAN Y
Total Market Value
$308,700
Appraisal
$308,700
PID
3726
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRANDVIEW SUB LOT 62 SECTION 4 SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ BENAVIDES, LILIAN Y
Address1117 FARLEY ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1505
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6481/1
Sale Date12/02/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GONZALEZ BENAVIDES, LILIAN Y$016481/10212/02/2019190006481
BENAVIDES, LILIAN Y GONZALEZ ET AL$209,90016034/10111/03/2017170006034
REINHOLZ, JEFF$106,00013708/10107/01/2016160003708
KILLIAN, KIMBERLY$104,90017135/0 12/04/20097135
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$211,84815789/0 09/30/20095789
BLANKENSHIP, RICHARD A ET UX$194,00012775/0 03/28/20072775
FOAN, GORDON G JR ET ALS$01184/0 12/29/2005184
FOAN, KATHLEEN M$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $229,913
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   1,272 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$143,300$43,600$186,900
2018$130,200$43,600$173,800
2018$130,200$43,600$173,800
2018$130,200$43,600$173,800
2017$130,200$43,600$173,800
2017$59,200$43,600$102,800
2017$59,200$43,600$102,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
2025$214,100$94,600$308,700
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2024$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$215,800$61,700$277,500
2023$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2022$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2021$156,000$52,300$208,300
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2020$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$150,100$43,600$193,700
2019$143,300$43,600$186,900
2018$130,200$43,600$173,800
2018$130,200$43,600$173,800
2018$130,200$43,600$173,800
2017$130,200$43,600$173,800
2017$59,200$43,600$102,800
2017$59,200$43,600$102,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 18/ 62/ / Location : 1117 FARLEY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps