100 LAUREL ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 LAUREL ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 9/ 4/ /
Acct#
3960
Owner
FOARD, RICHARD D ET UX
Total Market Value
$369,500
Appraisal
$369,500
PID
3727
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOARD, RICHARD D ET UX
Address100 LAUREL ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 273/39
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOARD, RICHARD D ET UX$45,0000273/39 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $321,952
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1127
Fin Basement Area1014
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,127 1,127
OVROverhang 129 129
BSMBasement 1,127 0
DCKDeck 384 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
OPROpen Porch 9 0
   3,032 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0221
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL780.00 UNITS$16,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$163,100$52,000$215,100
2018$163,100$52,000$215,100
2018$163,100$52,000$215,100
2018$163,100$52,000$215,100
2017$163,100$52,000$215,100
2017$163,100$52,000$215,100
2017$163,100$52,000$215,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
2025$271,800$97,700$369,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2024$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$252,800$78,700$331,500
2023$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2022$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2021$203,800$67,200$271,000
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2020$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$178,200$52,000$230,200
2019$163,100$52,000$215,100
2018$163,100$52,000$215,100
2018$163,100$52,000$215,100
2018$163,100$52,000$215,100
2017$163,100$52,000$215,100
2017$163,100$52,000$215,100
2017$163,100$52,000$215,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 9/ 4/ / Location : 100 LAUREL ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps