20368 PRIVET DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20368 PRIVET DR
Parcel ID
69/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
3963
Owner
ROSE, DEAN L ET UX
Total Market Value
$424,100
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
3730
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, DEAN L ET UX
Address20368 PRIVET DR
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1986
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2190/1
Sale Date04/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, DEAN L ET UX$279,90012190/10104/28/2017170002190
WEAVER, THOMAS ET UX$220,479110522/0 12/17/200210522
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$38,00016271/0 08/01/20026271
FOLIO, CAROL JOAN TRIBLE$00307/785 01/08/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $329,241
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
BSMBasement 1,380 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
PTCConcrete Patio 49 0
SCRScreened Porch 270 0
   3,879 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$171,700$79,200$250,900
2018$171,700$79,200$250,900
2018$171,700$79,200$250,900
2018$171,700$79,200$250,900
2017$171,700$79,200$250,900
2017$171,400$79,200$250,600
2017$171,400$79,200$250,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
2025$300,100$124,000$424,100
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2024$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$295,700$99,000$394,700
2023$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2022$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2021$224,400$89,000$313,400
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2020$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$203,400$79,200$282,600
2019$171,700$79,200$250,900
2018$171,700$79,200$250,900
2018$171,700$79,200$250,900
2018$171,700$79,200$250,900
2017$171,700$79,200$250,900
2017$171,400$79,200$250,600
2017$171,400$79,200$250,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 20368 PRIVET DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps