19279 ROLLING HILLS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19279 ROLLING HILLS DR
Parcel ID
49/ / 67/ /
Acct#
3966
Owner
ABED, SAMET ET UX
Total Market Value
$793,700
Appraisal
$793,700
PID
3733
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EASTHAM PF 2/602
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET ET UX
AddressPO BOX 1792
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6792
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3757/1
Sale Date04/21/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET ET UX $013757/10204/21/2021210003757
ABED, SAMET ET AL$80,000110051/0 09/20/200410051
FONES, ANNA B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,572
Replacement Cost: $631,806
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1722
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,982 1,982
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,590 1,590
BSMBasement 1,722 0
CRLCrawl Space 260 0
GARGarage 788 0
OPROpen Porch 273 0
UATUnfinished Attic 628 0
   7,243 3,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$174,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2020$410,900$99,800$510,700
2020$410,900$99,800$510,700
2020$171,500$99,800$271,300
2020$171,500$99,800$271,300
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$0$74,000$74,000
2018$0$74,000$74,000
2018$0$74,000$74,000
2018$0$74,000$74,000
2017$0$74,000$74,000
2017$0$74,000$74,000
2017$0$74,000$74,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
2025$619,200$174,500$793,700
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2024$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$591,200$136,400$727,600
2023$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2022$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2021$450,300$136,400$586,700
2020$410,900$99,800$510,700
2020$410,900$99,800$510,700
2020$171,500$99,800$271,300
2020$171,500$99,800$271,300
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$38,100$99,800$137,900
2019$0$74,000$74,000
2018$0$74,000$74,000
2018$0$74,000$74,000
2018$0$74,000$74,000
2017$0$74,000$74,000
2017$0$74,000$74,000
2017$0$74,000$74,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 67/ / Location : 19279 ROLLING HILLS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps