15695 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15695 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 44/ /
Acct#
3968
Owner
COOPER, MARIAH MCNAMARA ET ALS
Assessed Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$652,000
PID
3735
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE PLAT DB 371/350; PF 4/849
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
24.069
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000$198,200$444,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, MARIAH MCNAMARA ET ALS
Address15695 SHEAD MOUNTAIN RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2351
Sale Price$530,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4775/1
Sale Date05/19/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, MARIAH MCNAMARA ET ALS $530,00014775/10105/19/2021210004775
EFAW, THOMAS N TR $029326/10212/28/2020200009326
EFAW, THOMAS N$021440/0 03/15/20121440
EFAW, THOMAS N ET UX$307,10023335/0 06/06/20013335
FORBES, WILLIAM C & MARGARET S$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,551
Replacement Cost: $253,945
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CONCRETE BLOCK
Exterior Wall 2WOOD SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3CONCRETE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
FUSFinished Upper Story 451 451
BRNBarn 2,156 0
DCKDeck 50 0
OPROpen Porch 354 0
SLBSlab 1,100 0
   5,211 1,551

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$405,700
Clean & Green Value$198,200
Clean & Green Acres23.06

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$17,0001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME816.00 UNITS$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000
2024$228,700$348,600$577,300
2024$228,700$348,600$577,300
2024$212,500$348,600$561,100
2024$212,500$348,600$561,100
2023$212,500$348,600$561,100
2023$212,500$348,600$561,100
2023$120,400$348,600$469,000
2023$120,400$348,600$469,000
2023$120,400$348,600$469,000
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100
2021$116,700$253,400$370,100
2021$116,700$253,400$370,100
2021$64,500$144,400$208,900
2021$64,500$144,400$208,900
2020$64,500$132,400$196,900
2020$560,000$559,000$1,119,000
2020$560,000$559,000$1,119,000
2020$504,100$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800
2019$473,600$425,000$898,600
2018$473,600$425,000$898,600
2018$473,600$425,000$898,600
2018$473,600$425,000$898,600
2017$473,600$425,000$898,600
2017$473,600$425,000$898,600
2017$473,600$425,000$898,600

Assessment
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000$198,200$444,500
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000$198,200$444,500
2025$246,300$405,700$652,000$198,200$444,500
2024$228,700$348,600$577,300$179,000$407,700
2024$228,700$348,600$577,300$179,000$407,700
2024$212,500$348,600$561,100$179,000$391,500
2024$212,500$348,600$561,100$179,000$391,500
2023$212,500$348,600$561,100$179,000$391,500
2023$212,500$348,600$561,100$179,000$391,500
2023$120,400$348,600$469,000$27,700$148,100
2023$120,400$348,600$469,000$27,700$148,100
2023$120,400$348,600$469,000$27,700$148,100
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100$23,800$140,500
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100$23,800$140,500
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100$23,800$140,500
2022$116,700$253,400$370,100$23,800$140,500
2021$116,700$253,400$370,100$23,800$140,500
2021$116,700$253,400$370,100$23,800$140,500
2021$64,500$144,400$208,900$23,800$88,300
2021$64,500$144,400$208,900$23,800$88,300
2020$64,500$132,400$196,900$20,600$85,100
2020$560,000$559,000$1,119,000$144,900$704,900
2020$560,000$559,000$1,119,000$144,900$704,900
2020$504,100$426,700$930,800$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800$426,700$930,800
2019$504,100$426,700$930,800$426,700$930,800
2019$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600
2018$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600
2018$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600
2018$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600
2017$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600
2017$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600
2017$473,600$425,000$898,600$425,000$898,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 44/ / Location : 15695 SHEADS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps