16091 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16091 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 1/ 62/ /
Acct#
393
Owner
BAILEY, JOSEPH E JR
Total Market Value
$277,600
Appraisal
$277,600
PID
374
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL WOODS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILEY, JOSEPH E JR
Address16091 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7319
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2263/1
Sale Date04/30/2018
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAILEY, JOSEPH E JR$012263/10604/30/2018180002263
BAILEY, JOSEPH E JR ET UX$42,7000333/688 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $210,708
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 348 0
   1,356 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$83,900$56,100$140,000
2018$83,900$56,100$140,000
2018$83,900$56,100$140,000
2018$83,900$56,100$140,000
2017$83,900$56,100$140,000
2017$83,900$56,100$140,000
2017$83,900$56,100$140,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
2025$166,600$111,000$277,600
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2024$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$163,500$76,000$239,500
2023$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2022$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2021$117,900$71,000$188,900
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2020$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$106,400$59,400$165,800
2019$83,900$56,100$140,000
2018$83,900$56,100$140,000
2018$83,900$56,100$140,000
2018$83,900$56,100$140,000
2017$83,900$56,100$140,000
2017$83,900$56,100$140,000
2017$83,900$56,100$140,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 1/ 62/ / Location : 16091 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps