14395 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14395 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 49/ A /
Acct#
3973
Owner
MORTON, ANN F
Total Market Value
$237,000
Appraisal
$237,000
PID
3740
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PLAT CAB 3/131
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, ANN F
Address14395 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5732
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2049/1
Sale Date05/20/2024
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, ANN F$012049/11305/20/2024240002049
MORTON, ANN F$00471/24 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $204,851
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 408 408
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 480 0
   1,728 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$86,000$72,000$158,000
2022$86,000$72,000$158,000
2022$83,500$72,000$155,500
2022$83,500$72,000$155,500
2022$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$72,200$57,100$129,300
2018$72,200$57,100$129,300
2018$72,200$57,100$129,300
2018$72,200$57,100$129,300
2017$72,200$57,100$129,300
2017$72,200$57,100$129,300
2017$72,200$57,100$129,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
2025$125,000$112,000$237,000
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2024$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$120,700$77,000$197,700
2023$86,000$72,000$158,000
2022$86,000$72,000$158,000
2022$83,500$72,000$155,500
2022$83,500$72,000$155,500
2022$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2021$83,500$72,000$155,500
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2020$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$78,200$60,400$138,600
2019$72,200$57,100$129,300
2018$72,200$57,100$129,300
2018$72,200$57,100$129,300
2018$72,200$57,100$129,300
2017$72,200$57,100$129,300
2017$72,200$57,100$129,300
2017$72,200$57,100$129,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 49/ A / Location : 14395 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps