14380 LOVERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14380 LOVERS LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 20/ B /
Acct#
3974
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G
Total Market Value
$355,700
Appraisal
$355,700
PID
3741
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WINFREY LOT 1 PF 2/361
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$92,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6257/0
Sale Date12/15/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G$92,50016257/0 12/15/20116257
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$156,00014616/0 09/02/20104616
SHEPHARD-COPLIN, AMBIORIS ET UX$289,90013212/0 04/10/20073212
GENUINE RISK LLC$285,00014447/0 04/24/20064447
FORD, GRADY A JR$01174/364 02/08/19640

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,994
Replacement Cost: $364,422
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,994 1,994
BSMBasement 1,672 0
OPROpen Porch 66 0
PTOPatio 302 0
   4,034 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$150,300$62,200$212,500
2018$150,300$62,200$212,500
2018$150,300$62,200$212,500
2018$150,300$62,200$212,500
2017$150,300$62,200$212,500
2017$150,300$62,200$212,500
2017$150,300$62,200$212,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
2025$248,800$106,900$355,700
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2024$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$239,100$78,900$318,000
2023$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2022$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2021$180,800$78,900$259,700
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2020$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$166,200$65,900$232,100
2019$150,300$62,200$212,500
2018$150,300$62,200$212,500
2018$150,300$62,200$212,500
2018$150,300$62,200$212,500
2017$150,300$62,200$212,500
2017$150,300$62,200$212,500
2017$150,300$62,200$212,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 20/ B / Location : 14380 LOVERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps