8589 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8589 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 37/ C /
Acct#
3975
Owner
ROBSON, TODD ET UX
Total Market Value
$478,700
Appraisal
$478,700
PID
3742
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE SURVIVORSHIP PARCEL "A"
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBSON, TODD ET UX
Address8589 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2048
Sale Price$249,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 14699/0
Sale Date12/31/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBSON, TODD ET UX$249,500114699/0 12/31/200314699
WILLIAMS CONSTRUCTION INC$50,000114698/0 12/31/200314698
SWEETWATER LAND COMPANY LLC$017053/0 06/27/20037053
ANDERSON, CRAIG$70,00017934/0 09/27/20027934
FORD, JOSEPHINE L$13,0000275/402 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $352,455
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area972
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 972 0
GARGarage 644 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   3,920 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$205,400$94,500$299,900
2018$205,400$94,500$299,900
2018$205,400$94,500$299,900
2018$205,400$94,500$299,900
2017$205,400$94,500$299,900
2017$205,400$94,500$299,900
2017$205,400$94,500$299,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
2025$324,300$154,400$478,700
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2024$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$313,500$124,400$437,900
2023$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2022$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2021$237,900$109,400$347,300
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2020$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$217,000$97,800$314,800
2019$205,400$94,500$299,900
2018$205,400$94,500$299,900
2018$205,400$94,500$299,900
2018$205,400$94,500$299,900
2017$205,400$94,500$299,900
2017$205,400$94,500$299,900
2017$205,400$94,500$299,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 37/ C / Location : 8589 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps