14389 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14389 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 52/ /
Acct#
3977
Owner
FORD, JOHN S &
Total Market Value
$294,500
Appraisal
$294,500
PID
3744
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, JOHN S &
FORD, SARAH J &
Address14389 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORD, JOHN S &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $205,487
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area468
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 444 444
BSMBasement 936 0
   2,316 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1350.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$84,700$126,000$210,700
2022$84,700$126,000$210,700
2022$82,000$126,000$208,000
2022$82,000$126,000$208,000
2022$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$73,500$111,100$184,600
2018$73,500$111,100$184,600
2018$73,500$111,100$184,600
2018$73,500$111,100$184,600
2017$73,500$111,100$184,600
2017$73,500$111,100$184,600
2017$73,500$111,100$184,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
2025$116,500$178,000$294,500
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2024$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$114,900$131,000$245,900
2023$84,700$126,000$210,700
2022$84,700$126,000$210,700
2022$82,000$126,000$208,000
2022$82,000$126,000$208,000
2022$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2021$82,000$126,000$208,000
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2020$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$78,700$114,400$193,100
2019$73,500$111,100$184,600
2018$73,500$111,100$184,600
2018$73,500$111,100$184,600
2018$73,500$111,100$184,600
2017$73,500$111,100$184,600
2017$73,500$111,100$184,600
2017$73,500$111,100$184,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 52/ / Location : 14389 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps