14436 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14436 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 48/ C /
Acct#
3978
Owner
FORD, LEROY JR ET AL
Total Market Value
$347,100
Appraisal
$347,100
PID
3745
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, LEROY JR ET AL
Address14436 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5739
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2309/
Sale Date05/27/2014
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORD, LEROY JR ET AL$012309/ 0205/27/2014140002309
FORD, LEROY JR$0147/ 0302/10/2014140000047
FORD, MARGARET P$0146/ 0302/10/2014140000046
FORD, LEROY ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $324,135
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1912
Fin Basement Area648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,912 0
DCKDeck 214 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 616 0
   4,038 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$136,800$55,100$191,900
2018$136,800$55,100$191,900
2018$134,000$55,100$189,100
2018$134,000$55,100$189,100
2017$134,000$55,100$189,100
2017$128,300$55,100$183,400
2017$128,300$55,100$183,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2025$237,100$110,000$347,100
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2024$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$227,500$75,000$302,500
2023$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2022$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2021$179,500$70,000$249,500
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2020$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$158,600$58,400$217,000
2019$136,800$55,100$191,900
2018$136,800$55,100$191,900
2018$134,000$55,100$189,100
2018$134,000$55,100$189,100
2017$134,000$55,100$189,100
2017$128,300$55,100$183,400
2017$128,300$55,100$183,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 48/ C / Location : 14436 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps