215 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ H 3/ /
Acct#
3981
Owner
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,300
Appraisal
$488,300
PID
3748
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARK AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX
Address114 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3026
Sale Price$80,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 352/373
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DEJARNETTE, ELLIOTT H ET UX$80,0000352/373 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,828
Replacement Cost: $591,052
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1576
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3PANELED
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,576 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   4,512 2,828

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0449
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME440.00 UNITS$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
2024$399,400$77,100$476,500
2024$399,400$77,100$476,500
2024$380,000$77,100$457,100
2024$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$76,100$456,100
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$259,200$70,600$329,800
2018$259,200$70,600$329,800
2018$259,200$70,600$329,800
2018$259,200$70,600$329,800
2017$259,200$70,600$329,800
2017$259,200$70,600$329,800
2017$259,200$70,600$329,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
2025$392,300$96,000$488,300
2024$399,400$77,100$476,500
2024$399,400$77,100$476,500
2024$380,000$77,100$457,100
2024$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$77,100$457,100
2023$380,000$76,100$456,100
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2022$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2021$284,400$76,100$360,500
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2020$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$267,100$70,600$337,700
2019$259,200$70,600$329,800
2018$259,200$70,600$329,800
2018$259,200$70,600$329,800
2018$259,200$70,600$329,800
2017$259,200$70,600$329,800
2017$259,200$70,600$329,800
2017$259,200$70,600$329,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ H 3/ / Location : 215 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps