23288 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23288 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
64/ / 64/ /
Acct#
3984
Owner
FORREST, DWAYNE D ET UX
Assessed Value
$407,000
Appraisal
$651,300
PID
3751
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RACCOON FORD SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300$136,600$407,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORREST, DWAYNE D ET UX
Address23177 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 5185/0
Sale Date06/26/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORREST, DWAYNE D ET UX$035185/0 06/26/20025185
FORREST, ALICE EVELYN$010/0 05/08/19960
FORREST, DOUGLAS W ET UX$100,50000/0 01/01/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $383,608
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,704 2,704
   2,704 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)96
Frontage
Depth
Land$380,900
Clean & Green Value$136,600
Clean & Green Acres95.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK576.00 UNITS$2,3001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1440.00 UNITS$10,4001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1000.00 UNITS$7,2001
BRNBARNLFLOAFING5280.00 UNITS$10,6001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1560.00 UNITS$3,1001
QUONQUONSET0013000.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK352.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500
2019$170,800$192,600$363,400
2018$170,800$192,600$363,400
2018$170,800$192,600$363,400
2018$170,800$192,600$363,400
2017$170,800$192,600$363,400
2017$170,800$192,600$363,400
2017$170,800$192,600$363,400

Assessment
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300$136,600$407,000
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300$136,600$407,000
2025$270,400$380,900$651,300$136,600$407,000
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2024$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2023$260,900$212,400$473,300$135,300$396,200
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2022$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2021$198,200$202,400$400,600$116,200$314,400
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500$97,200$281,100
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500$97,200$281,100
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500$97,200$281,100
2020$183,900$192,600$376,500$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500$192,600$376,500
2019$183,900$192,600$376,500$192,600$376,500
2019$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400
2018$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400
2018$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400
2018$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400
2017$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400
2017$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400
2017$170,800$192,600$363,400$192,600$363,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 64/ / Location : 23288 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps