23177 ALGONQUIN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23177 ALGONQUIN TRL
Parcel ID
64/ / 62/ A /
Acct#
3985
Owner
FORREST, DWAYNE DOUGLAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$385,500
Appraisal
$385,500
PID
3752
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RACCOON FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORREST, DWAYNE DOUGLAS ET UX
Address23177 ALGONQUIN TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$1,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 293/377
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORREST, DWAYNE DOUGLAS ET UX$1,9000293/377 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $383,400
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2320
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,320 2,320
BSMBasement 2,320 0
DCKDeck 318 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
   5,056 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$183,700$50,800$234,500
2018$183,700$50,800$234,500
2018$183,700$50,800$234,500
2018$183,700$50,800$234,500
2017$183,700$50,800$234,500
2017$183,700$50,800$234,500
2017$183,700$50,800$234,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
2025$303,400$82,100$385,500
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2024$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$289,200$70,600$359,800
2023$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2022$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2021$220,800$60,600$281,400
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2020$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$202,400$50,800$253,200
2019$183,700$50,800$234,500
2018$183,700$50,800$234,500
2018$183,700$50,800$234,500
2018$183,700$50,800$234,500
2017$183,700$50,800$234,500
2017$183,700$50,800$234,500
2017$183,700$50,800$234,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 62/ A / Location : 23177 ALGONQUIN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps