24010 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24010 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 33/ B /
Acct#
3987
Owner
FORTUNE, ERNEST L ET UX
Total Market Value
$345,300
Appraisal
$345,300
PID
3754
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTUNE, ERNEST L ET UX
Address24010 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2116
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORTUNE, ERNEST L ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,940
Replacement Cost: $327,862
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,940 1,940
CPTCarport 720 0
PTOPatio 182 0
   2,842 1,940

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED280.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$150,400$55,100$205,500
2018$150,400$55,100$205,500
2018$150,400$55,100$205,500
2018$150,400$55,100$205,500
2017$150,400$55,100$205,500
2017$150,400$55,100$205,500
2017$150,400$55,100$205,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
2025$250,300$95,000$345,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2024$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$240,300$70,000$310,300
2023$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2022$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2021$176,500$70,000$246,500
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2020$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$167,700$58,400$226,100
2019$150,400$55,100$205,500
2018$150,400$55,100$205,500
2018$150,400$55,100$205,500
2018$150,400$55,100$205,500
2017$150,400$55,100$205,500
2017$150,400$55,100$205,500
2017$150,400$55,100$205,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 33/ B / Location : 24010 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps