13369 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13369 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 88/ A1 /
Acct#
3989
Owner
LEWIS, EDGAR ALLEN ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$190,400
Appraisal
$190,400
PID
3756
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, EDGAR ALLEN ET AL TR
Address34225 SURREY LN

BUENA VISTA, CO 81211-8607
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4738/1
Sale Date07/29/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, EDGAR ALLEN ET AL TR $014738/10207/29/2022220004738
LEWIN, EDGAR ALLEN ET UX $120,00014431/10105/10/2021210004431
ABDO, SUNBULA$37,00012390/0 05/07/20102390
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$80,00017275/0 12/11/20097275
FORTUNE, HENRY HOWARD ET UX$13,0000267/163 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $131,716
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 108 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
   1,068 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2021$54,600$70,300$124,900
2021$54,600$70,300$124,900
2021$54,800$70,300$125,100
2021$54,800$70,300$125,100
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$44,300$55,400$99,700
2018$44,300$55,400$99,700
2018$44,300$55,400$99,700
2018$44,300$55,400$99,700
2017$44,300$55,400$99,700
2017$44,300$55,400$99,700
2017$44,300$55,400$99,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
2025$75,100$115,300$190,400
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2024$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$73,300$85,300$158,600
2023$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2022$54,600$70,300$124,900
2021$54,600$70,300$124,900
2021$54,600$70,300$124,900
2021$54,800$70,300$125,100
2021$54,800$70,300$125,100
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2020$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$48,000$58,700$106,700
2019$44,300$55,400$99,700
2018$44,300$55,400$99,700
2018$44,300$55,400$99,700
2018$44,300$55,400$99,700
2017$44,300$55,400$99,700
2017$44,300$55,400$99,700
2017$44,300$55,400$99,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 88/ A1 / Location : 13369 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps