1807 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1807 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ A 17/ /
Acct#
395
Owner
CLANAGAN, THERESA E
Total Market Value
$220,200
Appraisal
$220,200
PID
376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COVINGTON ADDITION LOT 15A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$76,400$220,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,800$76,400$220,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLANAGAN, THERESA E
Address1807 BROAD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3839
Sale Price$78,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 708/476
Sale Date01/21/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLANAGAN, THERESA E$78,0001708/476 01/21/20000
DODD RICHARDSON ENTERPRISES$33,0000359/775 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 980
Replacement Cost: $191,167
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
CPTCarport 294 0
   2,254 980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$3001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL600.00 UNITS$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$76,400$206,700
2025$130,300$76,400$206,700
2025$130,300$76,400$206,700
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$75,400$37,300$112,700
2018$75,400$37,300$112,700
2018$75,400$37,300$112,700
2018$75,400$37,300$112,700
2017$75,400$37,300$112,700
2017$75,400$37,300$112,700
2017$75,400$37,300$112,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,300$76,400$206,700
2025$130,300$76,400$206,700
2025$130,300$76,400$206,700
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2024$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$128,200$57,400$185,600
2023$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2022$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2021$95,300$52,700$148,000
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2020$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$88,100$41,700$129,800
2019$75,400$37,300$112,700
2018$75,400$37,300$112,700
2018$75,400$37,300$112,700
2018$75,400$37,300$112,700
2017$75,400$37,300$112,700
2017$75,400$37,300$112,700
2017$75,400$37,300$112,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ A 17/ / Location : 1807 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps