25040 SOMERVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25040 SOMERVILLE RD
Parcel ID
76/ / 12/ /
Acct#
3993
Owner
SOUTTER, FRED G SR
Assessed Value
$88,200
Appraisal
$162,300
PID
3760
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUMMERDUCK
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300$86,900$88,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTTER, FRED G SR
Address17416 IVY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8012
Sale Price$51,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8451/0
Sale Date12/18/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOUTTER, FRED G SR$51,00028451/0 12/18/20018451
FORTUNE, W. H. ESTATE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,776
Replacement Cost: $221,568
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 704 704
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 256 0
OPROpen Porch 188 0
   2,220 1,776

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)27
Frontage
Depth
Land$161,000
Clean & Green Value$86,900
Clean & Green Acres26.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE864.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500
2018$1,300$92,200$93,500
2018$1,300$92,200$93,500
2018$1,300$92,200$93,500
2017$1,300$92,200$93,500
2017$1,300$92,200$93,500
2017$1,300$92,200$93,500

Assessment
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300$86,900$88,200
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300$86,900$88,200
2025$1,300$161,000$162,300$86,900$88,200
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2024$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2023$1,300$112,000$113,300$78,300$79,600
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2022$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2021$1,300$102,000$103,300$64,900$66,200
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500$53,500$54,800
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500$53,500$54,800
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500$53,500$54,800
2020$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2019$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2018$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2018$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2018$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2017$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2017$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500
2017$1,300$92,200$93,500$92,200$93,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 76/ / 12/ / Location : 25040 SOMERVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps