23500 GREENVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23500 GREENVILLE RD
Parcel ID
77/ / 18/ A /
Acct#
3997
Owner
WTA HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$127,500
Appraisal
$127,500
PID
3764
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWTA HOLDINGS LLC
Address23501 GREENVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7634
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 10203/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WTA HOLDINGS LLC $0610203/10211/29/2021210010203
WTA HOLDINGS LLC $086867/10212/20/2017170006867
FOSHAY, WILLIAM WARD III TR ET ALS$067829/0 12/20/20127829
FOSHAY, WILLIAM W JR ET ALS$00724/358 07/11/20000
FOSHAY, WILLIAM WARD JR$00442/535 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost: $191,037
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area532
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
BSMBasement 532 0
SCRScreened Porch 263 0
   1,831 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$11,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$63,700$10,700$74,400
2018$63,700$10,700$74,400
2018$62,800$10,700$73,500
2018$62,700$10,700$73,400
2017$62,700$10,700$73,400
2017$62,700$10,700$73,400
2017$62,700$10,700$73,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
2025$116,500$11,000$127,500
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2024$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$114,700$11,100$125,800
2023$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2022$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2021$84,200$11,000$95,200
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2020$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$78,700$10,800$89,500
2019$63,700$10,700$74,400
2018$63,700$10,700$74,400
2018$62,800$10,700$73,500
2018$62,700$10,700$73,400
2017$62,700$10,700$73,400
2017$62,700$10,700$73,400
2017$62,700$10,700$73,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 18/ A / Location : 23500 GREENVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps