23501 GREENVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23501 GREENVILLE RD
Parcel ID
77/ / 19/ /
Acct#
3999
Owner
WTA HOLDINGS LLC
Total Market Value
$1,884,000
Appraisal
$1,884,000
PID
3766
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
84.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23503 GREENVILLE RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWTA HOLDINGS LLC
Address23501 GREENVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7634
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 10203/1
Sale Date11/29/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WTA HOLDINGS LLC $0610203/10211/29/2021210010203
WTA HOLDINGS LLC $086867/10212/20/2017170006867
FOSHAY, WILLIAM WARD III TR ET ALS$067829/0 12/20/20127829
FOSHAY, WILLIAM W JR ET ALS$00724/358 07/11/20000
FOSHAY, WILLIAM WARD JR$500,00000442/535 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 6,435
Replacement Cost: $2,148,489
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,546,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeM +
Stories3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)9
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 4,290 4,290
FFLFirst Floor 2,145 2,145
OPROpen Porch 1,436 0
   7,871 6,435
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $310,733
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,838 1,838
BSMBasement 1,140 0
PTOPatio 528 0
SCRScreened Porch 171 0
   3,677 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)84.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDBRBRICK448.00 UNITS$2,7001
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C480.00 UNITS$43,3002
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME800.00 UNITS$17,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1470.00 UNITS$4,4002
BRNBARNFRFRAME3224.00 UNITS$6,4002
PLHSPOOL HOUSETY1TYPICAL399.00 UNITS$7,2002
PATPATIOCVCOVERED1.00 UNITS$1,0002
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1002
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW529.00 UNITS$1,1002
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,231,500$43,000$1,274,500
2018$1,231,500$43,000$1,274,500
2018$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2018$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2017$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2017$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2017$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
2025$1,831,100$52,900$1,884,000
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2024$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,821,400$57,700$1,879,100
2023$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2022$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2021$1,376,800$52,200$1,429,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2020$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,303,100$47,900$1,351,000
2019$1,231,500$43,000$1,274,500
2018$1,231,500$43,000$1,274,500
2018$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2018$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2017$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2017$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600
2017$1,229,600$43,000$1,272,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 77/ / 19/ / Location : 23501 GREENVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps