11380 BEVERLY FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11380 BEVERLY FORD RD
Parcel ID
24/ / 5/ /
Acct#
4001
Owner
STILWELL, PINEY WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$811,100
Appraisal
$811,100
PID
3768
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A - RESIDUE PLAT CAB 6/84
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
93.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTILWELL, PINEY WAYNE ET UX
Address21256 FLEETWOOD HEIGHTS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$162,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 640/19
Sale Date04/08/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STILWELL, PINEY WAYNE ET UX$162,0001640/19 04/08/19980
FOSTER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00441/349 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,204
Replacement Cost: $744,446
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1932
Fin Basement Area1932
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,272 1,272
BSMBasement 1,932 0
DCKDeck 848 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 668 0
SCRScreened Porch 252 0
   7,072 3,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)93.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEMTMETAL960.00 UNITS$7,7001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL640.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL4170.00 UNITS$2,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL3960.00 UNITS$15,8001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2112.00 UNITS$16,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
2024$695,800$108,400$804,200
2024$695,800$108,400$804,200
2024$740,200$108,400$848,600
2024$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$562,400$95,400$657,800
2022$562,400$95,400$657,800
2022$562,400$95,400$657,800
2022$511,000$95,400$606,400
2022$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$410,500$69,400$479,900
2018$410,500$69,400$479,900
2018$410,500$69,400$479,900
2018$410,500$69,400$479,900
2017$410,500$69,400$479,900
2017$410,500$69,400$479,900
2017$410,500$69,400$479,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
2025$714,700$96,400$811,100
2024$695,800$108,400$804,200
2024$695,800$108,400$804,200
2024$740,200$108,400$848,600
2024$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$740,200$108,400$848,600
2023$562,400$95,400$657,800
2022$562,400$95,400$657,800
2022$562,400$95,400$657,800
2022$511,000$95,400$606,400
2022$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2021$511,000$95,400$606,400
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2020$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$436,300$83,400$519,700
2019$410,500$69,400$479,900
2018$410,500$69,400$479,900
2018$410,500$69,400$479,900
2018$410,500$69,400$479,900
2017$410,500$69,400$479,900
2017$410,500$69,400$479,900
2017$410,500$69,400$479,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 24/ / 5/ / Location : 11380 BEVERLY FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps