21435 ELKWOOD CROS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21435 ELKWOOD CROS
Parcel ID
34/ / 21/ /
Acct#
4002
Owner
KROLIKOWSKI, ALAN M
Total Market Value
$185,500
Appraisal
$185,500
PID
3769
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LKWOOD PF 2/449
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKROLIKOWSKI, ALAN M
Address21435 ELKWOOD XING
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-1833
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7395/0
Sale Date11/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KROLIKOWSKI, ALAN M$110,00017395/0 11/08/20137395
CORBIN, LINWOOD ET UX$15,00018005/0 12/28/20128005
CORBIN, LINWOOD ET UX ET AL$5,00015625/0 09/22/20095625
CORBIN, LEONA RENEE ET AL$00167/0 01/07/2002167
CORBIN, LINWOOD ET ALS$27,00014706/0 07/30/20014706
SHULTZ, RICHARD T SR ET UX$16,0000442/769 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,045
Replacement Cost: $167,780
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 653 653
FUSFinished Upper Story 392 392
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 73 0
OPROpen Porch 279 0
   1,397 1,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$92,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
BRNBARNSTSTABLE1.00 UNITS$01
KENKENNELTRKEN - RUNS200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$59,100$47,500$106,600
2018$59,100$47,500$106,600
2018$59,100$47,500$106,600
2018$59,100$47,500$106,600
2017$59,100$47,500$106,600
2017$59,100$47,500$106,600
2017$59,100$47,500$106,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
2025$93,500$92,000$185,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2024$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$91,200$67,300$158,500
2023$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2022$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2021$67,000$57,300$124,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2020$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$62,800$47,500$110,300
2019$59,100$47,500$106,600
2018$59,100$47,500$106,600
2018$59,100$47,500$106,600
2018$59,100$47,500$106,600
2017$59,100$47,500$106,600
2017$59,100$47,500$106,600
2017$59,100$47,500$106,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 21/ / Location : 21435 ELKWOOD CROS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps