5228 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5228 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
8/ / 4/ A /
Acct#
4004
Owner
CARLIN, ROBERT M JR
Total Market Value
$772,400
Appraisal
$772,400
PID
3771
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARLIN, ROBERT M JR
Address5228 MYERS MILL RD

JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2031
Sale Price$563,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1745/1
Sale Date03/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARLIN, ROBERT M JR $563,00011745/10103/24/2020200001745
COUK, DAVID E SR ET UX$427,00014073/0 04/13/20064073
PETTY, GLENN D ET UX$219,90016168/0 11/21/20006168
HAWKINS, EARL C JR ET AL$55,0000345/734 04/08/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $656,471
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2540
Fin Basement Area1270
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,540 2,540
BSMBasement 2,540 0
DCKDeck 308 0
PTOPatio 1,020 0
   6,408 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'612.00 UNITS$8,4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1200.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2020$393,500$112,100$505,600
2020$393,500$130,700$524,200
2020$393,500$130,700$524,200
2020$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$294,600$84,600$379,200
2018$294,600$84,600$379,200
2018$294,600$84,600$379,200
2018$294,600$84,600$379,200
2017$294,600$84,600$379,200
2017$294,600$84,600$379,200
2017$294,600$84,600$379,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
2025$577,800$194,600$772,400
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2024$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$555,800$172,100$727,900
2023$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2022$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2021$433,500$134,600$568,100
2020$393,500$112,100$505,600
2020$393,500$130,700$524,200
2020$393,500$130,700$524,200
2020$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$322,400$84,600$407,000
2019$294,600$84,600$379,200
2018$294,600$84,600$379,200
2018$294,600$84,600$379,200
2018$294,600$84,600$379,200
2017$294,600$84,600$379,200
2017$294,600$84,600$379,200
2017$294,600$84,600$379,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ / 4/ A / Location : 5228 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps