1020 HENDRICK ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1020 HENDRICK ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 41/ /
Acct#
4006
Owner
JENKINS, WILLIAM ESCO ET UX
Total Market Value
$282,900
Appraisal
$282,900
PID
3773
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 41
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WILLIAM ESCO ET UX
Address1020 HENDRICK ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2206
Sale Price$165,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4560/1
Sale Date08/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WILLIAM ESCO ET UX$165,00014560/10108/10/2016160004560
WALCKER, TED M &$019318/0 08/30/20069318
HANNAH, PEGGY L TEE ET AL$011962/0 04/11/20011962
HANNAH, PEGGY L ET AL$113,0001715/595 04/12/20000
FOSTER, HUGH H ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $290,949
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1288
Fin Basement Area322
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
BSMBasement 1,288 0
   2,576 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARCARPORTBRBRICK198.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT154.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT77.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$118,100$43,700$161,800
2018$118,100$43,700$161,800
2018$118,100$43,700$161,800
2018$118,100$43,700$161,800
2017$118,100$43,700$161,800
2017$118,100$43,700$161,800
2017$118,100$43,700$161,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
2025$197,600$85,300$282,900
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2024$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$191,400$64,600$256,000
2023$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2022$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2021$145,100$64,600$209,700
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2020$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$134,800$43,700$178,500
2019$118,100$43,700$161,800
2018$118,100$43,700$161,800
2018$118,100$43,700$161,800
2018$118,100$43,700$161,800
2017$118,100$43,700$161,800
2017$118,100$43,700$161,800
2017$118,100$43,700$161,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 41/ / Location : 1020 HENDRICK ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps