21183 OLD ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21183 OLD ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
61/ C 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
4008
Owner
POWELL, MYRA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$579,700
Appraisal
$579,700
PID
3775
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LG PLAT BK 3 PG 49 LG PLAT BK 3
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL, MYRA ET VIR
Address21183 OLD ORANGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8257
Sale Price$423,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1737/1
Sale Date03/24/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
POWELL, MYRA ET VIR$423,00011737/10103/24/2020200001737
SHAO, JONATHAN GUOWU ET UX$349,90016398/10111/27/2017170006398
ANDREA, JACOB M ET UX$220,00015703/0 09/21/2012120005703
TRIMBLE, RICHARD D II ET UX$254,00015929/0 06/02/2003030005929
FOSTER, HAZEL C$00243/40 05/30/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $474,973
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1384
Fin Basement Area1006
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,070 1,070
BSMBasement 1,384 0
CRLCrawl Space 598 0
DCKDeck 90 0
OPROpen Porch 480 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   5,880 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$5,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$323,500$100,900$424,400
2022$323,500$100,900$424,400
2022$323,500$100,900$424,400
2022$321,000$100,900$421,900
2022$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2020$315,100$89,300$404,400
2020$315,100$89,300$404,400
2020$315,100$89,300$404,400
2020$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$252,600$86,000$338,600
2018$252,600$86,000$338,600
2018$252,600$86,000$338,600
2018$252,600$86,000$338,600
2017$253,800$86,000$339,800
2017$251,600$86,000$337,600
2017$251,600$86,000$337,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
2025$453,800$125,900$579,700
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2024$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$420,700$100,900$521,600
2023$323,500$100,900$424,400
2022$323,500$100,900$424,400
2022$323,500$100,900$424,400
2022$321,000$100,900$421,900
2022$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2021$321,000$100,900$421,900
2020$315,100$89,300$404,400
2020$315,100$89,300$404,400
2020$315,100$89,300$404,400
2020$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$266,300$89,300$355,600
2019$252,600$86,000$338,600
2018$252,600$86,000$338,600
2018$252,600$86,000$338,600
2018$252,600$86,000$338,600
2017$253,800$86,000$339,800
2017$251,600$86,000$337,600
2017$251,600$86,000$337,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ C 1/ 2/ / Location : 21183 OLD ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps