1100 MEANDER DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1100 MEANDER DR
Parcel ID
41/ D 1/ A 2/ /
Acct#
397
Owner
HERNANDEZ, JOSE E RAFAEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$330,000
Appraisal
$330,000
PID
378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BELLE PARC LOT 2 BLOCK A
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.70
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, JOSE E RAFAEL ET AL
Address1100 MEANDER DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2323
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1708/
Sale Date04/18/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, JOSE E RAFAEL ET AL$199,90011708/ 0104/18/2014140001708
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$101,00017827/0 12/04/20137827
STANTON, EVELYN V ET AL$106,5001619/158 09/09/19970
JOHNSON, STEVEN D ET UX$91,0000399/201 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,540
Replacement Cost: $285,853
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
COVCovered Patio 300 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,040 1,540

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$128,500$48,700$177,200
2018$128,500$48,700$177,200
2018$128,500$48,700$177,200
2018$128,500$48,700$177,200
2017$128,500$48,700$177,200
2017$128,500$48,700$177,200
2017$128,500$48,700$177,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
2025$217,500$112,500$330,000
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2024$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$210,200$77,300$287,500
2023$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2022$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2021$152,100$67,600$219,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2020$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$145,200$57,500$202,700
2019$128,500$48,700$177,200
2018$128,500$48,700$177,200
2018$128,500$48,700$177,200
2018$128,500$48,700$177,200
2017$128,500$48,700$177,200
2017$128,500$48,700$177,200
2017$128,500$48,700$177,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 1/ A 2/ / Location : 1100 MEANDER DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps