17760 JACKSON PINES LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17760 JACKSON PINES LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 37/ /
Acct#
4013
Owner
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,900
Appraisal
$484,900
PID
3780
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION PF 5/20
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
7.1067
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX
Address17728 JACKSON PINES LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1730
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2819/1
Sale Date07/11/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX$022819/10207/11/2023230002819
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX$025443/10209/14/2022220005443
FOTENOS, JOHN PETER ET UX$20,0001300/223 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $353,110
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area676
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 92 92
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 336 0
   3,132 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$171,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL864.00 UNITS$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2023$294,500$150,800$445,300
2023$294,500$149,200$443,700
2023$294,500$149,200$443,700
2023$294,500$149,200$443,700
2023$290,400$149,200$439,600
2022$290,400$149,200$439,600
2022$229,400$138,000$367,400
2022$223,900$138,000$361,900
2022$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$178,700$123,000$301,700
2018$178,700$123,000$301,700
2018$178,700$123,000$301,700
2018$178,700$123,000$301,700
2017$178,700$123,000$301,700
2017$178,700$123,000$301,700
2017$178,700$123,000$301,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
2025$313,000$171,900$484,900
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2024$294,500$150,800$445,300
2023$294,500$150,800$445,300
2023$294,500$149,200$443,700
2023$294,500$149,200$443,700
2023$294,500$149,200$443,700
2023$290,400$149,200$439,600
2022$290,400$149,200$439,600
2022$229,400$138,000$367,400
2022$223,900$138,000$361,900
2022$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2021$223,900$138,000$361,900
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2020$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$197,600$123,000$320,600
2019$178,700$123,000$301,700
2018$178,700$123,000$301,700
2018$178,700$123,000$301,700
2018$178,700$123,000$301,700
2017$178,700$123,000$301,700
2017$178,700$123,000$301,700
2017$178,700$123,000$301,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 37/ / Location : 17760 JACKSON PINES LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps