5562 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5562 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 29/ B /
Acct#
4014
Owner
GOFF, ENOS S ET UX
Total Market Value
$444,500
Appraisal
$444,500
PID
3781
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF GRENOCK PLAT CAB 1/232
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOFF, ENOS S ET UX
Address5562 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 670/451
Sale Date10/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOFF, ENOS S ET UX$00670/451 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $372,083
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1808
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
BSMBasement 1,808 0
SCRScreened Porch 160 0
   3,776 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$193,700$66,500$260,200
2018$193,700$66,500$260,200
2018$193,700$66,500$260,200
2018$193,700$66,500$260,200
2017$193,700$66,500$260,200
2017$193,700$66,500$260,200
2017$193,700$66,500$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
2025$323,000$121,500$444,500
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2024$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$311,900$106,500$418,400
2023$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2022$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2021$233,300$81,500$314,800
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2020$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$215,200$66,500$281,700
2019$193,700$66,500$260,200
2018$193,700$66,500$260,200
2018$193,700$66,500$260,200
2018$193,700$66,500$260,200
2017$193,700$66,500$260,200
2017$193,700$66,500$260,200
2017$193,700$66,500$260,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 29/ B / Location : 5562 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps