5559 MYERS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5559 MYERS MILL RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 31/ /
Acct#
4016
Owner
WELCH, LISA R
Total Market Value
$359,400
Appraisal
$359,400
PID
3782
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GRENOCK TRACT 2-4
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH, LISA R
Address5559 MYERS MILL RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12785/0
Sale Date11/29/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH, LISA R$280,000112785/0 11/29/200412785
PARRISH, CAROLINE CHURCH ET VIR$018180/0 07/25/20038180
CHURCH, CAROLINE W$92,5001726/658 08/02/20000
FOTENOS, MARY CATHERINE$00316/603 06/30/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $312,797
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area795
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 907 907
FUSFinished Upper Story 604 604
BSMBasement 795 0
DCKDeck 216 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,554 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1008.00 UNITS$23,5001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE896.00 UNITS$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,600$93,400$254,000
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$110,100$78,400$188,500
2018$110,100$78,400$188,500
2018$110,100$78,400$188,500
2018$110,100$78,400$188,500
2017$110,100$78,400$188,500
2017$110,100$78,400$188,500
2017$110,100$78,400$188,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
2025$226,000$133,400$359,400
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2024$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$211,900$118,400$330,300
2023$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2022$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,800$93,400$254,200
2021$160,600$93,400$254,000
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2020$143,900$78,400$222,300
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$118,600$78,400$197,000
2019$110,100$78,400$188,500
2018$110,100$78,400$188,500
2018$110,100$78,400$188,500
2018$110,100$78,400$188,500
2017$110,100$78,400$188,500
2017$110,100$78,400$188,500
2017$110,100$78,400$188,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 31/ / Location : 5559 MYERS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps