1010 NOTTINGHAM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1010 NOTTINGHAM ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 9/ 52/ /
Acct#
4017
Owner
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$322,800
Appraisal
$322,800
PID
3783
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SYCAMORE PARK LOT 52
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC
Address219 N CHERRY ST
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22046-3521
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1382/1
Sale Date03/28/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ATLANTIC VIRGINIA PROPERTIES LLC$011382/10203/28/2019190001382
FOSSEN, MERLE$149,00011381/10103/28/2019190001381
FOTENOS, JANE LER$014185/0 05/08/20074185
FOTENOS, PETER J ET UX$00169/310 03/01/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,151
Replacement Cost: $279,374
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1151
Fin Basement Area576
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,151 1,151
BSMBasement 1,151 0
OPROpen Porch 81 0
   2,383 1,151

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0339
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$169,700$64,600$234,300
2022$169,700$64,600$234,300
2022$169,700$64,600$234,300
2022$141,400$64,600$206,000
2022$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$114,300$43,700$158,000
2018$114,300$43,700$158,000
2018$114,300$43,700$158,000
2018$114,300$43,700$158,000
2017$114,300$43,700$158,000
2017$114,300$43,700$158,000
2017$114,300$43,700$158,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
2025$237,500$85,300$322,800
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2024$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$222,700$64,600$287,300
2023$169,700$64,600$234,300
2022$169,700$64,600$234,300
2022$169,700$64,600$234,300
2022$141,400$64,600$206,000
2022$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2021$141,400$64,600$206,000
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2020$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$131,000$43,700$174,700
2019$114,300$43,700$158,000
2018$114,300$43,700$158,000
2018$114,300$43,700$158,000
2018$114,300$43,700$158,000
2017$114,300$43,700$158,000
2017$114,300$43,700$158,000
2017$114,300$43,700$158,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 9/ 52/ / Location : 1010 NOTTINGHAM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps