9134 WATERSEDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9134 WATERSEDGE LN
Parcel ID
39/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
4018
Owner
FOWLER, BARBARA J TR
Assessed Value
$438,800
Appraisal
$557,400
PID
3784
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 2/255
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
17.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400$170,300$438,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOWLER, BARBARA J TR
Address9134 WATERSEDGE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7979
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6465/1
Sale Date01/02/2023
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOWLER, BARBARA J TR$016465/10401/02/2023 
FOWLER, HAROLD D TR ET AL$016465/0 10/22/20126465
FOWLER, HAROLD D ET UX$36,00000294/261 01/01/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,960
Replacement Cost: $334,626
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area996
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
FUSFinished Upper Story 948 948
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 996 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   3,020 1,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.11
Frontage
Depth
Land$288,900
Clean & Green Value$170,300
Clean & Green Acres16.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE324.00 UNITS$1,3001
BRNBARNTYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$2,3001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400
2024$257,700$217,000$474,700
2024$257,700$217,000$474,700
2024$252,300$217,000$469,300
2024$252,300$217,000$469,300
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300
2023$252,300$213,800$466,100
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900
2019$165,700$182,400$348,100
2018$165,700$182,400$348,100
2018$165,700$182,400$348,100
2018$165,700$182,400$348,100
2017$165,700$182,400$348,100
2017$165,700$182,400$348,100
2017$165,700$182,400$348,100

Assessment
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400$170,300$438,800
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400$170,300$438,800
2025$268,500$288,900$557,400$170,300$438,800
2024$257,700$217,000$474,700$119,300$377,000
2024$257,700$217,000$474,700$119,300$377,000
2024$252,300$217,000$469,300$119,300$371,600
2024$252,300$217,000$469,300$119,300$371,600
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300$119,300$371,600
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300$119,300$371,600
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300$119,300$371,600
2023$252,300$217,000$469,300$119,300$371,600
2023$252,300$213,800$466,100$119,300$371,600
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2022$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2021$188,500$206,300$394,800$110,200$298,700
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900$91,300$266,900
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900$91,300$266,900
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900$91,300$266,900
2020$175,600$187,300$362,900$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900$187,300$362,900
2019$175,600$187,300$362,900$187,300$362,900
2019$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100
2018$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100
2018$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100
2018$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100
2017$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100
2017$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100
2017$165,700$182,400$348,100$182,400$348,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 11/ A / Location : 9134 WATERSEDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps