14110 SOWERS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14110 SOWERS LN
Parcel ID
31/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
4022
Owner
ASHBROOK, CARROLL W ET UX
Total Market Value
$315,900
Appraisal
$315,900
PID
3788
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA PLAT DB 374/217
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASHBROOK, CARROLL W ET UX
Address14478 CLEMAIR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5305
Sale Price$75,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6323/0
Sale Date12/19/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ASHBROOK, CARROLL W ET UX$75,50016323/0 12/19/20116323
ASHBROOK, DEBRA LEE FOX ET ALS$01212/0 07/30/2008212
FOX, MARY ANN$02211/0 07/30/2008211
FOX, CHARLES EDWARD ET UX$00374/215 10/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $277,208
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area720
Fin Basement Area720
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement 720 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   2,456 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$108,700$61,600$170,300
2018$108,700$61,600$170,300
2018$108,700$61,600$170,300
2018$108,700$61,600$170,300
2017$108,700$61,600$170,300
2017$108,700$61,600$170,300
2017$108,700$61,600$170,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
2025$194,400$121,500$315,900
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2024$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$189,200$91,500$280,700
2023$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2022$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2021$141,700$76,500$218,200
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2020$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$131,400$64,900$196,300
2019$108,700$61,600$170,300
2018$108,700$61,600$170,300
2018$108,700$61,600$170,300
2018$108,700$61,600$170,300
2017$108,700$61,600$170,300
2017$108,700$61,600$170,300
2017$108,700$61,600$170,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 27/ A / Location : 14110 SOWERS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps