10005 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10005 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 80/ /
Acct#
398
Owner
SETTLE, K ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$188,300
Appraisal
$188,300
PID
379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE PLAT DB 477/521
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, K ANDREW ET UX
Address10005 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2137
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 514/547
Sale Date10/29/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, K ANDREW ET UX$75,0000514/547 10/29/19930
BAILEY, RONALD FORREST ET UX$39,0000315/38 04/08/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,326
Replacement Cost: $203,644
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 723 723
FUSFinished Upper Story 603 603
OPROpen Porch 288 0
   1,614 1,326

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$38,300$66,900$105,200
2018$38,300$66,900$105,200
2018$38,300$66,900$105,200
2018$38,300$66,900$105,200
2017$38,300$66,900$105,200
2017$38,300$66,900$105,200
2017$38,300$66,900$105,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
2025$61,500$126,800$188,300
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2024$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$58,900$96,800$155,700
2023$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2022$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2021$43,000$81,800$124,800
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2020$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$40,800$70,200$111,000
2019$38,300$66,900$105,200
2018$38,300$66,900$105,200
2018$38,300$66,900$105,200
2018$38,300$66,900$105,200
2017$38,300$66,900$105,200
2017$38,300$66,900$105,200
2017$38,300$66,900$105,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 80/ / Location : 10005 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps