20269 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20269 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 24/ F /
Acct#
4025
Owner
BAINBRIDGE, RIVER
Total Market Value
$263,800
Appraisal
$263,800
PID
3791
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAINBRIDGE, RIVER
Address20269 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7559
Sale Price$260,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0264/1
Sale Date01/19/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAINBRIDGE, RIVER$260,00010264/10101/19/2023230000264
SKYES, MELISSA LYNN ET ALS$010197/10409/08/2022220000197
SYKES, MELISSA LYNN ET ALS $010070/10406/16/2021210000070
SKYES, MELISSA LYNN ET ALS $010070/10404/28/2021210000070
FOX, LINDA B$00288/585 11/24/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 836
Replacement Cost: $182,866
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 836 836
CRLCrawl Space 836 0
   1,672 836

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT576.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL528.00 UNITS$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$70,400$51,100$121,500
2018$70,400$51,100$121,500
2018$70,400$51,100$121,500
2018$70,400$51,100$121,500
2017$70,400$51,100$121,500
2017$70,400$51,100$121,500
2017$70,400$51,100$121,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
2025$178,100$85,700$263,800
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2024$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2023$183,000$75,700$258,700
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2022$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2021$83,700$60,900$144,600
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2020$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$75,600$51,100$126,700
2019$70,400$51,100$121,500
2018$70,400$51,100$121,500
2018$70,400$51,100$121,500
2018$70,400$51,100$121,500
2017$70,400$51,100$121,500
2017$70,400$51,100$121,500
2017$70,400$51,100$121,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 24/ F / Location : 20269 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps