12299 CALVERT ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12299 CALVERT ST
Parcel ID
30/ G 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4026
Owner
KINZER, ROBERT F &
Total Market Value
$350,200
Appraisal
$350,200
PID
3792
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINZER, ROBERT F &
KINZER, KAREN K
Address12299 CALVERT ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 353/206
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINZER, ROBERT F &$85,5000353/206 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $292,521
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,547 1,547
DCKDeck 264 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   1,871 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$126,800$58,900$185,700
2018$126,800$58,900$185,700
2018$126,800$58,900$185,700
2018$126,800$58,900$185,700
2017$126,800$58,900$185,700
2017$126,800$58,900$185,700
2017$126,800$58,900$185,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
2025$231,400$118,800$350,200
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2024$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$221,500$88,800$310,300
2023$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2022$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2021$161,000$73,800$234,800
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2020$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$153,300$62,200$215,500
2019$126,800$58,900$185,700
2018$126,800$58,900$185,700
2018$126,800$58,900$185,700
2018$126,800$58,900$185,700
2017$126,800$58,900$185,700
2017$126,800$58,900$185,700
2017$126,800$58,900$185,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ G 1/ 1/ / Location : 12299 CALVERT ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps