1501 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1501 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 7/ 7/ /
Acct#
4028
Owner
FRANCES, WILLIAM H &
Total Market Value
$218,700
Appraisal
$218,700
PID
3794
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORN SUB LOT 7 & 8
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANCES, WILLIAM H &
FRANCES, MARY S
Address7924 TWIN PINES WAY
FUQUAY VARINA, NC 27526-5438
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANCES, WILLIAM H &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $235,535
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1.65
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
CRLCrawl Space 1,152 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
   3,264 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
2024$142,000$75,000$217,000
2024$142,000$75,000$217,000
2024$130,300$75,000$205,300
2024$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$72,400$55,000$127,400
2018$72,400$55,000$127,400
2018$72,400$55,000$127,400
2018$72,400$55,000$127,400
2017$72,400$55,000$127,400
2017$72,400$55,000$127,400
2017$72,400$55,000$127,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
2025$143,700$75,000$218,700
2024$142,000$75,000$217,000
2024$142,000$75,000$217,000
2024$130,300$75,000$205,300
2024$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2023$130,300$75,000$205,300
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2022$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2021$90,900$55,000$145,900
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2020$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$78,700$55,000$133,700
2019$72,400$55,000$127,400
2018$72,400$55,000$127,400
2018$72,400$55,000$127,400
2018$72,400$55,000$127,400
2017$72,400$55,000$127,400
2017$72,400$55,000$127,400
2017$72,400$55,000$127,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 7/ 7/ / Location : 1501 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps