10767 GRAVEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10767 GRAVEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 39/ /
Acct#
39
Owner
VICK, JOHN C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$861,400
Appraisal
$861,400
PID
38
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUNTMASTER FARMS LOT 13
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVICK, JOHN C JR ET UX
Address10767 GRAVEL RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1872
Sale Price$686,270
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2125/0
Sale Date02/27/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VICK, JOHN C JR ET UX$686,27012125/0 02/27/20062125
FAIRFAX DEVELOPMENT CORP$408,00009030/0 08/24/20049030
HUNTMASTER FARMS LLC$0241295/0 02/13/20041295
HUNTMASTER LLC$0241239/0 02/11/20041239
JEFFERSONTON VILLAGE LLC$0171071/0 02/05/20041071
HUNTMASTER FARMS INC$000373/579 09/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,757
Replacement Cost: $660,970
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$608,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2757
Fin Basement Area2481
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,757 2,757
BSMBasement 2,757 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   6,444 2,757

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0164
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$252,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$470,800$193,500$664,300
2022$470,800$193,500$664,300
2022$470,800$193,500$664,300
2022$372,900$193,500$566,400
2022$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2020$336,800$186,000$522,800
2020$336,800$191,000$527,800
2020$336,800$191,000$527,800
2020$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$305,500$183,800$489,300
2018$305,500$183,800$489,300
2018$305,500$183,800$489,300
2018$305,500$183,800$489,300
2017$305,500$183,800$489,300
2017$305,500$183,800$489,300
2017$305,500$183,800$489,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
2025$608,600$252,800$861,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2024$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$595,900$233,500$829,400
2023$470,800$193,500$664,300
2022$470,800$193,500$664,300
2022$470,800$193,500$664,300
2022$372,900$193,500$566,400
2022$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2021$372,900$193,500$566,400
2020$336,800$186,000$522,800
2020$336,800$191,000$527,800
2020$336,800$191,000$527,800
2020$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$336,800$191,000$527,800
2019$305,500$183,800$489,300
2018$305,500$183,800$489,300
2018$305,500$183,800$489,300
2018$305,500$183,800$489,300
2017$305,500$183,800$489,300
2017$305,500$183,800$489,300
2017$305,500$183,800$489,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 39/ / Location : 10767 GRAVEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps