7728 HAZELAND LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7728 HAZELAND LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
4034
Owner
COOPER, CHARLES SPENCER ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,319,900
Appraisal
$1,319,900
PID
3800
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
44.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CHARLES SPENCER ET UX
Address221 10TH ST SE
WASHINGTON, DC 20003-2118
Sale Price$850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7709/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, CHARLES SPENCER ET UX $850,00017709/10111/02/2020200007709
RUDMAN, RICHARD E$1,950,00021855/0 03/20/20081855
SCHUILING, WILLIAM E$1,647,50028722/0 08/16/20048722
PELLIKAAN, THOMAS G$000/0 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 4,057
Replacement Cost: $683,902
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$670,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,085 3,085
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
CRLCrawl Space 2,806 0
GARGarage 554 0
OPROpen Porch 816 0
SCRScreened Porch 380 0
SLBSlab 135 0
   8,748 4,057

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)44.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$617,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$13,2001
STBSTABLETYTYPICAL840.00 UNITS$10,1001
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL640.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED800.00 UNITS$4,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED144.00 UNITS$1,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED70.00 UNITS$7001
PATPATIOTYTYPICAL520.00 UNITS$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
2024$676,200$510,900$1,187,100
2024$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2024$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2024$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2023$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$405,700$316,800$722,500
2018$405,700$316,800$722,500
2018$405,700$316,800$722,500
2018$405,700$316,800$722,500
2017$405,700$316,800$722,500
2017$405,700$316,800$722,500
2017$405,700$316,800$722,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
2025$702,200$617,700$1,319,900
2024$676,200$510,900$1,187,100
2024$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2024$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2024$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2023$676,200$437,000$1,113,200
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2023$347,500$437,000$784,500
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2022$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2021$459,800$375,900$835,700
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2020$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$427,900$321,700$749,600
2019$405,700$316,800$722,500
2018$405,700$316,800$722,500
2018$405,700$316,800$722,500
2018$405,700$316,800$722,500
2017$405,700$316,800$722,500
2017$405,700$316,800$722,500
2017$405,700$316,800$722,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 16/ B / Location : 7728 HAZELAND LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps