16588 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16588 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 17/ /
Acct#
4035
Owner
ISHERWOOD, ROBIN ET AL
Total Market Value
$260,400
Appraisal
$260,400
PID
3801
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerISHERWOOD, ROBIN ET AL
Address13233 INGLESIDE DR
BELTSVILLE, MD 20705-1033
Sale Price$184,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1715/1
Sale Date04/04/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ISHERWOOD, ROBIN ET AL$184,50011715/10104/04/2018180001715
KNIGHT, CURTIS W ET UX$40,0001642/259 04/30/19980
FRANKLIN, ALICE M$14,4000303/879 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 894
Replacement Cost: $173,445
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 894 894
DCKDeck 20 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   1,150 894

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED128.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED40.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2018$80,700$65,000$145,700
2018$50,400$65,000$115,400
2018$50,400$65,000$115,400
2017$50,400$65,000$115,400
2017$50,400$65,000$115,400
2017$50,400$65,000$115,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
2025$150,400$110,000$260,400
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2024$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$153,600$85,000$238,600
2023$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2022$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2021$115,700$75,000$190,700
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2020$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2019$102,800$65,000$167,800
2018$80,700$65,000$145,700
2018$50,400$65,000$115,400
2018$50,400$65,000$115,400
2017$50,400$65,000$115,400
2017$50,400$65,000$115,400
2017$50,400$65,000$115,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 17/ / Location : 16588 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps