17592 FRANKLIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17592 FRANKLIN DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 25/ C /
Acct#
4036
Owner
FRANKLIN, CHARLES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$323,500
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
3802
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, CHARLES E ET UX
Address17592 FRANKLIN DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 599/748
Sale Date01/21/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, CHARLES E ET UX$01599/748 01/21/19970
FRANKLIN, CHAS E$8250246/424 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $238,553
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 368 0
   2,288 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$104,800$70,500$175,300
2018$104,800$70,500$175,300
2018$104,800$70,500$175,300
2018$104,800$70,500$175,300
2017$104,800$70,500$175,300
2017$104,800$70,500$175,300
2017$104,800$70,500$175,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
2025$198,000$125,500$323,500
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2024$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$194,900$110,500$305,400
2023$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2022$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2021$143,800$85,500$229,300
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2020$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$132,700$70,500$203,200
2019$104,800$70,500$175,300
2018$104,800$70,500$175,300
2018$104,800$70,500$175,300
2018$104,800$70,500$175,300
2017$104,800$70,500$175,300
2017$104,800$70,500$175,300
2017$104,800$70,500$175,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 25/ C / Location : 17592 FRANKLIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps