17652 FRANKLIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17652 FRANKLIN DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 25/ A /
Acct#
4038
Owner
AGUILAR, JOSUE RAUL &
Total Market Value
$348,500
Appraisal
$348,500
PID
3804
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAGUILAR, JOSUE RAUL &
AGUILAR, KRISSIA K
Address17652 FRANKLIN DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1811
Sale Price$189,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/1096
Sale Date03/05/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AGUILAR, JOSUE RAUL &$189,90011/10960103/05/2018180001096
COFFMAN, JOHN PAUL ET AL$212,00015251/0 06/14/20075251
JOHNSTON, BRIAN E$110,00012724/0 03/27/20072724
FRANKLIN, HENRY A &$9400240/90 04/16/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $247,071
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
OPROpen Porch 8 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   1,200 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD540.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2020$136,900$72,300$209,200
2020$115,900$72,300$188,200
2020$115,900$72,300$188,200
2020$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$121,500$72,300$193,800
2018$113,700$72,300$186,000
2018$113,700$72,300$186,000
2018$93,800$72,300$166,100
2017$93,800$72,300$166,100
2017$93,800$72,300$166,100
2017$93,800$72,300$166,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
2025$221,200$127,300$348,500
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2024$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$208,700$112,300$321,000
2023$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2022$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2021$150,600$87,300$237,900
2020$136,900$72,300$209,200
2020$115,900$72,300$188,200
2020$115,900$72,300$188,200
2020$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$115,900$72,300$188,200
2019$121,500$72,300$193,800
2018$113,700$72,300$186,000
2018$113,700$72,300$186,000
2018$93,800$72,300$166,100
2017$93,800$72,300$166,100
2017$93,800$72,300$166,100
2017$93,800$72,300$166,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 25/ A / Location : 17652 FRANKLIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps