17004 BLEAK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17004 BLEAK HILL RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
4039
Owner
FRANKLIN, JAMES B ET UX
Total Market Value
$306,300
Appraisal
$306,300
PID
3805
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ALANTHUS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, JAMES B ET UX
Address17004 BLEAK HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 183/8
Sale Date08/07/1965
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, JAMES B ET UX$00183/8 08/07/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,915
Replacement Cost: $295,947
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
OPROpen Porch 74 0
   1,989 1,915

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2018$130,700$65,000$195,700
2018$130,700$65,000$195,700
2018$130,700$65,000$195,700
2017$130,700$65,000$195,700
2017$130,700$65,000$195,700
2017$130,700$65,000$195,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
2025$196,300$110,000$306,300
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2024$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$205,500$85,000$290,500
2023$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2022$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2021$147,400$75,000$222,400
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2020$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$143,300$65,000$208,300
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2018$130,700$65,000$195,700
2018$130,700$65,000$195,700
2018$130,700$65,000$195,700
2017$130,700$65,000$195,700
2017$130,700$65,000$195,700
2017$130,700$65,000$195,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 11/ B / Location : 17004 BLEAK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps