17566 FRANKLIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17566 FRANKLIN DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 25/ /
Acct#
4040
Owner
FRANKLIN, CHARLES ERNEST II
Total Market Value
$408,300
Appraisal
$408,300
PID
3806
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRANKLIN, CHARLES ERNEST II
Address17566 FRANKLIN DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1810
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0052/1
Sale Date04/20/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRANKLIN, CHARLES ERNEST II$010052/10304/20/2020200000052
FRANKLIN, JOHN R $010051/10404/20/2020200000051
FRANKLIN, JOHN R & MARY ANN$00302/683 04/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $243,034
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 444 0
   2,364 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$126,300$128,000$254,300
2018$113,700$128,000$241,700
2018$113,700$128,000$241,700
2018$113,700$128,000$241,700
2017$113,700$128,000$241,700
2017$113,700$128,000$241,700
2017$113,700$128,000$241,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
2025$211,800$196,500$408,300
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2024$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$207,500$168,000$375,500
2023$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2022$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2021$154,500$143,000$297,500
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2020$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$142,600$128,000$270,600
2019$126,300$128,000$254,300
2018$113,700$128,000$241,700
2018$113,700$128,000$241,700
2018$113,700$128,000$241,700
2017$113,700$128,000$241,700
2017$113,700$128,000$241,700
2017$113,700$128,000$241,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 25/ / Location : 17566 FRANKLIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps